Regina Pats U13 Classic



Past Champions


A Side Champions A Side Finalists
2022 Martensville Marauders 2022 Swift Current Broncos
2021 Cancelled - COVID 19 2021 Cancelled - COVID 19
2020 West Central Wheat Kings 2020 Martensville Marauders
2019 Calgary Glenlake Hawks 2019 Winnipeg East Railcats
2018 Saskatoon Mission 2018 Prairie Storm
2017 Kelowna Jr Rockets 2017  Martensville Marauders
2016 Winnipeg River East Marauders 2016  Kamloops Blazers
2015 Semiahmoo Ravens 2015 Olds Grizzlys
2014 Winnipeg Twins 2014  Yorkton Terriers
2013 Yorkton Terriers 2013  Edmonton NWZ Renegades
2012 Langley Eagles 2012 Yorkton Terriers
2011 Winnipeg River East Marauders 2011 Lloydminister Blazers
2010 Lloydminister Blazers 2010 Abbotsford Hawks
2009 Prince Albert Ice 2009 Cloverdale Colts
2008 Prince Albert Ice 2008 Medicine Hat SC Hounds
2007 Lloydminister Blazers 2007 Winnipeg APHA Rangers
2006 Weyburn Young Fellows 2006 Winnipeg APHA Rangers
2005 Weyburn Young Fellows 2005 Medicine Hat Royals
2004 Winnipeg East Saints 2004 Moose Mountain Wild
2003 Bow Valley Buccaneers 2003 Estevan Bruins
2002 Swift Current Broncos 2002 Bow Valley Timberwolves
2001 Taber Golden Suns 2001 Edmonton SW Oil Kings
2000 Airdrie Lightning 2000 Swift Current Broncos 
1999 Calgary Crowchild Hawks 1999 Yorkton Terriers 
1998 Calgary Crowchild Hawks 1998 Regina Hawks
1997 Edmonton Milwood Bruins 1997 Regina Orioles 
1996 Yorkton Terriers 1996  Saskatoon Raiders 
1995 Yorkton Terriers 1995 Saskatoon Barons
1994 Ft Garry/Ft Rouge Twins 1994 Estevan Bruins
1993 Prince Albert Kings 1993 Winnipeg St James Canucks 
    
B Side Champions B Side Finalists
2022 Yorkton Terriers 2022 Lumsden Lions
2021 Cancelled - COVID 19 2021 Cancelled - COVID 19
2020 Calgary Glenlake Hawks 2020 Swift Current Broncos
2019 Swift Current Broncos 2019  Winnipeg Twins 
2018 Winnipeg APHA Rangers 2018  Kelowna Jr Rockets 
2017 Lloydminister Blazers 2017  Swift Current Broncos 
2016 Winnipeg Twins 2016  Saskatoon Thunder 
2015 Wainwright Polar Kings 2015  Strathcona Warriors 
2014 Langley Eagles 2014  Winnipeg River East Marauders 
2013 Winnipeg St James Canadians 2013 Lumsden Lions
2012 Estevan Bruins 2012 Winnipeg Twins
2011 Lumsden Lions 2011 Winnipeg Northwest Stars
2010 Saskatoon Fury 2010 Melfort Mustangs
2009 Foothills Bisons 2009 Melfort Mustangs
2008 Medicine Hat BP Hounds 2008 Moose Mountain Wild
2007 Melville Millionaires 2007 Tisdale Ramblers
2006 Martensville Marauders 2006 Saskatoon Express
2005 Lethbridge Broncos 2005 Selkirk Fishermen
2004 Winnipeg APHA Rangers 2004  Battleford Barons 
2003 Bow Valley Timberwolves 2003  Calgary Crowchild Nomads 
2002 Edmonton SW Oil Kings 2002  Lethbridge Storm 
2001 Brandon Wheat Kings 2001  Melville Millionaires 
2000 Weyburn Young Fellows 2000  Winnipeg APHA Rangers 
1999 Prince Albert Lightning 1999  Calgary Crowchild Crunch 
1998 Regina Rangers  1998  Saskatoon Barons 
1997 Prince Albert Lightning 1997  Calgary Crowchild Crunch 
1996 Prince Albert Stars 1996  Moose Jaw Warriors 
1995 Prince Albert Lightning 1995  Prince Albert Stars 
1994 Battleford Barons 1994 Thompson King Miners 
1993  Winnipeg APHA Rangers 1993  Winnipeg Marauders
 
C Side Champions D Side Champions
2022 Regina Tigers 2022 Calgary NW Stamps
2021 Cancelled - COVID 19 2021 Cancelled - COVID 19
2020 Lloydminister Blazers 2020 Bow Valley Timberwolves
2019 Olds Grizzlys 2019 Sherwood Park Steel Kings
2018 Saskatoon Titans 2018 Swift Current Broncos
2017 Yorkton Terriers 2017 Saskatoon Kodiaks
2016 Airdrie Lightning 2016 Estevan Bruins
2015 Weyburn Young Fellows 2015 Lethbridge Hurricanes
2014 Regina Blues 2014 Prince Albert Raiders
2013 Weyburn Young Fellows 2013 Winnipeg River East Marauders
2012 Winnipeg River East Marauders 2012 Tisdale Ramblers
2011 Martensville Marauders 2011 Estevan Bruins
2010 Airdrie Lightning 2010 Taber Golden Suns
2009 Estevan Bruins 2009 Selkirk Fishermen
2008 Winnipeg St Vital Victorias 2008 Regina Hurricanes
2007 Winnipeg Marauders 2007 Saskatoon Fury
2006 Regina Rangers 2006 Regina Flyers
2005 Moose Mountain Wild 2005 Regina Stars
2004 Regina Sharks    
2003 Pembina Trail Twins    
2002 Moose Jaw Warriors    
2001 Calgary Crowchild Crunch    
2000 Ft Qu'Appelle Falcons    
1999  Taber Golden Suns     
1998 Saskatoon Barons    
1997 Estevan Bruins    
1996 Ft Garry/Ft Rouge Twins    
1995 Calgary Crowchild Rangers    
1994 Prince Albert Kings    
1993 Brandon Wheat Kings    


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information